A. Peirce Ltd

Privacy Statement

This privacy notice tells you what to expect me to do with your personal information.

My contact details:

32 Rose Avenue
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 1XX

Telephone: 07860384243

Email: alan@apeirceltd.co.uk

 

What information I collect, use, and why

I collect or use the following information to provide services and goods, including delivery:
  • Names and contact details
  • Addresses
  • Phone numbers

 

Lawful bases

My lawful bases for collecting or using personal information to provide services and goods are:

  • Consent

Where I get personal information from:

  • People directly

How long I keep information:

  • I keep records including customer information for a period of six years, as required by law.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:
  • Your right of access – You have the right to ask me for copies of your personal data.
  • Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask me to rectify personal data you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask me to complete information you think is incomplete.
  • Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask me to erase your personal data in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask me to restrict the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that I transfer the personal data you gave me to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to withdraw consent – When I use consent as our lawful basis you have the right to withdraw your consent.

You don’t usually need to pay a fee to exercise your rights. If you make a request, I have one calendar month to respond to you.

To make a data protection rights request, please contact us using the contact details at the top of this privacy notice.
 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about my use of your personal data, you can make a complaint to me using the contact details at the top of this privacy notice.

If you remain unhappy with how I have used your data after raising a complaint with me, you can also complain to the ICO.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

Website: https://www.ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint

 

Last updated: 31 May 2024

07860 384243

01235 523487

alan@apeirceltd.co.uk

Visa Mastercard